Hot Sale Heating pump

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$1,000.00 - $2,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets 5 sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
YG
Model Number:
YG-KRS-14II
Structure:
Heat exchanger
Voltage:
380V/50Hz
Certification:
CCC
Warranty:
one year
After-sales Service Provided:
Overseas third-party support available
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Set/Sets per Month -
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
plywood box
Port
FOSHAN,CHINA
Lead Time :
Shipped in 25 days after payment
 
Product Description

 Heating pump

 

Feature:

Item/ModelYG-KRS-14 IIYG-KRS-28 IIYG-KRS-56 IIYG-KRS-110 II
Compressor capacity(HP)5102040
Power380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ380V/50HZ
Rated current(A)8.617.232.651.6
Rated power(KW)3.97.814.831.2
Heat capacity(KW)142856110
Rated temp.(°C)80808080
Max.temp.(°C)85858585
Weight(KG)1203308932300
Dimension(mm)850*850*9601600*1200*22002000*1500*25003200*1200*2200
Circulate pump flow rate(T/H)582040
Working fluids and the charge(KG)3.53.5*28.0*23.5*8
Water pipe joint(Inch)G1-1/2G1-1/2G3G3
Ambient temp.(°C)5-455-455-455-45

 

Working process:

  1. Refrigerant gas fluids absorb the heat of low temperature items(ambient air) in the evaporator.
  2. The refrigerant gas comes out from the evaporator, and turns into high temp & high pressure gas via the compressor.
  3. High temp & high pressure gas releases the heat to the items(water) in the condenser, and turns to be high pressure liquid
  4. High pressure liquid decompresses the pressure in the throttling device, and turns to be over-heat liquid media, and goes into evaporator, the primal procedure of circulation.

Heating pump is the device to enhance (or transfer) the heat, the function is to absorb the heat from the environment, and transfer the heat to the high temperature object, the working principle is to work as per reverse Cannot cycle, the same as refrigerator.

When the heating pump is working, it will consume a part of energy itself, and transfers the energy of ambient medium, via the heat transfer fluids circulation system to raise the temperature and use. The spent power of whole heating pump device is just the small part of the output power, so the heating pump technique will save plenty of energy.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like